Head Leadership Team
Mr Hoye
Headteacher
Mrs Vining
Deputy Head Worrall Road
Mr Weir
Deputy Head Lower Redland Road
Miss Coombes-Huntley
SENDCO (currently on maternity leave)
Miss Hodder
SENDCO
Early Years Team
Teachers
Mrs Berry
EYFS Year Group Leader and Cygnets Teacher
Mrs Hood
Ducklings Teacher
Mrs Orfanidou
Cygnets and Ducklings Teacher
Miss Buck
Goslings Teacher
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs Hoole
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Mercer
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Coram
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Bracken
Learning Support Assistant SEND
Mrs Needs
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Herbert
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Hammick
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Sanderson
Forest School Lead
Year 1&2 Team
Teachers
Mrs Allen
Year 1&2 Year Group Leader & Falcons Teacher (currently on maternity leave)
Miss Ricketts
Year 1&2 Year Group Leader and Owls Teacher
Miss Pearson
Harriers Teacher
Miss Lugg
Falcons Teacher
Miss McCreery
Kestrels Teacher
Mrs West
Hawks Teacher
Mrs Britton
Hawks Teacher (currently on maternity leave)
Mrs Pickles
Hawks Teacher
Mrs Churchill
Music Co-ordinator
Mrs Barnard
IT Teacher
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs Igartua
Learning Support Assistant SEND & ELSA
Mr Travis
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Bracken
Learning Support Assistant SEND
Mrs Bennett
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Rohani
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Crocker
Learning Support Assistant
Mr Poole
Learning Support Assistant
Miss Garment
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Sanderson
Forest School Lead
Year 3&4 Team
Teachers
Miss Dixey
Year 3&4 Year Group Leader & Carnival Teacher
Miss Divall
Balloons Teacher
Ms Allenby
Harbour Teacher and Teacher of French
Miss Scarborough
Harbour Teacher
Mr Amarshi
Kites Teacher
Miss Morgan
Dragon Boats Teacher
Mrs Barnard
IT Teacher
Mrs Churchill
Music Co-ordinator
Learning Support Assistants
Mrs Aves
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Moore
ELSA across KS2
Ms Copeland
Learning Support Assistant SEND (currently on maternity leave)
Miss Bernard
Learning Support Assistant SEND
Miss Neale
Learning Support Assistant SEND
Mrs Nichols
Learning Support Assistant
Ms Fleming Diallo
Learning Support Assistant
Year 5&6 Team
Teachers
Mr Allcock
Year 5&6 Year Group Leader & Muller Teacher
Mrs Swithinbank
Guppy Teacher
Mr Samaras
Leader of PE & School Sports & Guppy Teacher
Mr Debley
Cabot Teacher
Mrs Lake
Brunel Teacher
Miss Potter
Brunel Teacher
Mrs Churchill
Music Co-ordinator
Mrs Cox
Campbell Teacher
Mrs Barnard
IT Teacher
Learning Support Assistants
Mr Rogers
VI Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Moore
ELSA across KS2
Mrs Jaswal
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Earnshaw
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Basquin-Howe
Learning Support Assistant SEND
Mr Brentley
Learning Support Assistant SEND
Mrs Katramadou
Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Dokuchaieva
Learning Support Assistant
Premises & Administration Team
Miss Ray
Bursar
Mrs Stephenson
School Administrator
Mrs Weaver
School Administrator
Mrs Scarborough
School Administrator
Miss Johnstone
School Administrator
Miss Cross
School Administrator
Mr Neale
Site Supervisor
Mr Cheung
Caretaker